Shopping Cart

No products in the cart.

© 2023 Amukelani Bohlale. Designed By Beatrootpine

Cetyl Alcohol

/
/
Cetyl Alcohol

R30,00R155,00

Benefits
  • Non-gelling thickener and viscosity enhancer (also in water-free products like lipsticks)
  • Has co-emulsifying properties if concentration is higher than 5 %
  • Has mild emollient and moisturizing properties
  • Can boost foam when together with surfactants
Use
Add to hot oil phase to melt for proper use (54°C/129°F). Typical use level 0.5-6%. For external use only.
Applications
Lotions, creams, hair shampoos, hair conditioners, body washes, makeup products.
size

100g, 250g, 500g, 1Kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cetyl Alcohol”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *