Shopping Cart

No products in the cart.

© 2023 Amukelani Bohlale. Designed By Beatrootpine

Mineral Oil USP

/
/
Mineral Oil USP

R18,00R1400,00

Cosmetics-grade mineral oil / technical oil / paraffinum liquidum is a clear, colorless, and odourless liquid obtained from highly refined, purified, and processed petroleum.

Benefits
  • Effective emollient with a great skin feel
  • Easy to use and suitable for all kinds of cosmetic products including skin care, sun care, bath products, hair care to color cosmetics
  • Is non-comedogenic.
Use
Can be added to formulas as is, add to oil phase, use level 1-100%. Stable when kept in a closed container at a cool & dry place. For external use only.
Applications
All kinds of skin care, hair care & sun care products, various color cosmetics. Skin protectant products.
Size

250ml, 500ml, 1L, 5L, 25L

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Mineral Oil USP”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *